Dunker Church (Lower Stillwater) Cemetery Madison Township, Montgomery County, Ohio

Dunker Church (Lower Stillwater) Cemetery
Madison Township, Montgomery County, Ohio

The Dunker Church - Lower Stillwater Cemetery, located in what is now Madison Township, has also been known as the Old German Baptist Cemetery and Old Order Cemetery. The location of the cemetery was formerly Randolph Township. The book titled Ohio Cemeteries, published by the Ohio Genealogical Society in 1998, describes the cemetery as follows:

W1/2 S2 T4 R5E. N side of Salem Bend Dr., 330 ft se of Nantucket Rd.

The church and cemetery were described in the History of Montgomery County, Ohio by W. H. Beers & Co. 1882, page 60. Here is an excerpt from that article:

German Baptists - The Dunkers, or Dunkards, as they are commonly called, were the next to organize a church inside of the present limits of Randolph Township. In the year 1800, Jacob Miller came from Flat Rock Valley, Va., and settled on the west side of the Miami River, near Dayton, Ohio. He was born in Pennsylvania in 1735; was a man of ability and labored earnestly for his church. He was much revered by the red sons of the forest, who said that he was "the good man the Great Spirit sent from the East." He raised a family of nine sons and three daughters, three of the former becoming able ministers in the Dunker Church. The earliest pioneer Dunker preacher in Randolph Township was Emanuel Flory, who, in 1810, organized a congregation of his co-religionists...

They have two churches, one in Randolph Township, the other in Clay, and are known as Stillwater, near Dayton, and Salem Congregations; have each a membership of 275. The former is presided over by the Rev. Abraham Flory, Rev. Samuel Kinsey, Rev. John Smith and Rev. George Garver; the latter by Rev. Abraham Deitrich, of Miami County, Rev. Samuel Shellebarger, Rev. John Sollenbarger and Rev. Jesse Kinsey, "all gentlemen of ability and refinement, and are doing good work in the advancement of Christianity and enlightenment..."

More history about the church itself can be found on Pages 91-97, including a picture of the church on Page 92 of this document: History of the Church of the Brethren.

The cemetery inscriptions on this page were graciously provided by Mr. Jon Moore, who read the stones in the cemetery. Mr. Moore is personally researching family who is buried in the cemetery and had included some of his own notes along with the cemetery inscriptions. Although these notes should not be considered primary evidence when extracting information from this document, they may be helpful to others researching these names. It is also important to note that these inscriptions have not been verified by the Montgomery County Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society or any other cemetery association.

Mr. Moore's sources for the data provided on this page were:

  • Visual review of headstones recorded as follows:
    • Rows 1-6 read on 17 Oct 2003
    • Rows 7 and 8 read on 18 Oct 2003
    • Rows 9-12 read on 19 Oct 2003
    • Rows 13-17 read on 21 Oct 2003
  • Old German Baptist Brethren Obituary Summaries from The Vindicator 1870-1990 - Reference Volumes at the Dayton Metro Library, 215 East Third Street, Dayton, OH 45402

The inscriptions are recorded in order by row, then graves within the row. You may want to use the Search Engine on the Montgomery County OGS home page to locate names. If you have questions regarding any of this information, please contact Mr. Jon Moore at JonDMoore@aol.com.

NameBornDiedAgedComments
Row 1
Jolley, James F.12/5/18309/25/1897  
Headstone #2   Stone is unreadable
Boothe, Paul 5/9/1940 No other information
Boothe, Ezra Paul19161974  
Boothe, William A.
    Bertha E.
1885
1886
1969
1970
  
Boothe, Anna Mae2/26/19202/13/1995  
Row 2
Ullery, Ray
    Mary
1885
1888
1950
1975
  
Earbaugh, Joseph3/2/18469/12/1897  
I. D. (or I. O.)   No last name or dates, Small headstone
Smith, Albert18661937  
Headstone #6   Unreadable since it is covered with plants
Flora, Monroe Emanuel6/1/191812/27/1998  
Row 3
(Ullery), Everett19171918 Son of R. & M. Ullery
MOTHER   Only info on the stone
GRANDMOTHER   Only info on the stone, Stone overgrown with plants
GRANDFATHER   Only info on the stone
(Exman), Mary2/27/1890 53Y. 8M. 29D.Wife of Henry Exman
Exman, Henry18351895Aged 60 YEARS 
Exman, Henry18741947  
Flora, Henry
    Susan
1860
1861
1924
1940
  
Flora, Joseph E.
    Lydia Mae
1886
1891
1973
1926
  
Garber, Perry M.3/22/19133/7/194026Y. 11M. 14D. 
Garber,
    Susie M.
1884
1882
1967
1973
 Cora Garber is the husband of Susie M. Garber.
Brittany Wray Aldstadt2/14/19843/15/1988 Our Daughter
Clark, Wilma R.
    Elnora M.
    Paul H.
1928
1898
1895
No date
1982
1987
  
Row 4
Zeisert, Verna 6/13/1921 Infant daughter
Hyre, Edwin E.
    Susie A.
1871187719501917 Edwin’s first wife, Emma D. Hyre, is in row 10
Cripe, David
    Mary
2/19/1831
6/8/1833
11/1/1906
5/23/1906
  
(Miller), Anna 3/13/188532Y. 7M. 25D.Wife of Jacob F. Miller
Miller, Jacob F.18481908  
Miller, Lydia18591918  
(Miller), Lester L.
    Byron E.
1904
1908
1905
1908
14 MO.2 MO.Infant sons of C. & E. Miller
Headstone #8   Small stone and unreadable
Headstone #9   Small stone and unreadable
Miller, Henry
    Anna
3/24/1843
11/12/1842
10/22/1925
4/11/1912
82Y. 6M. 28D.
69Y. 4M. 29D.
 
Denlinger, Margaret4/12/18503/31/1931 MOTHER
Denlinger, Joseph H.4/11/18513/10/1906 FATHER
Denlinger, Althea4/1/187712/8/1913  
Mann, Helen V.19181979  
Deeter, Dalton 1935 Our Son
Deeter, Charles J.
    Virginia A.
1915
1914
1996
1998
  
Miller, Ezra J.19121942 Probably a son of Emanuel & Mary Miller
Miller, Emanuel E.
    Mary A.
1866
1867
1955
1945
  
Rogers, S. Susanne19461979  
Metzger, Foster I.
    Eva C.
1/9/1922
10/20/1921
No date
11/26/1986
  
Row 5
Balsbaugh, Darrell
    Mildred
    John
1955
1919
1922
No date
1999
2001
  
Landes, Daniel Webster 1/28/191864Y. 1M. 14 D. 
Landes, Susanna 3/20/189065Y. 3M. 12D.Wife of Samuel Landes
Landes, Samuel 4/25/188565Y. 1M. 22D. 
Landes, Elizabeth 12/15/188586Y. 3M. 11D.Mother of Samuel Landes
Headstone #6   Small stone and unreadable.
Landis, Sarah A.18391918 MOTHER
Landis, Jacob F. 3/25/189567Y. 2M. 5D.Co. C, 61 Reg. O. V .I., FATHER
Garber, Joseph L.
    Laura L.
1852
1853
1934
1917
  
(Smith), Elizabeth 4/6/190039Y. 5M. 3D.Wife of W. E. Smith
Landis, David R.3/22/18896/4/1911  
Landis, Samuel
    Susan
1856
1861
1898
1936
  
Barker, Bert M.
    Elizabeth E.
1884
1887
1955
1990
  
(Denlinger), Nancy  UnreadableDaughter of D. & E. Denlinger Born Oct "Rest unreadable"
Denlinger, Daniel
    Elizabeth
1840
1845
1921
1916
  
Denlinger, Samuel S.
    Charlotte J.
1866
1869
1934
1962
  
Denlinger, Noah C.
    Millie
1896
1898
1992
1988
  
Denlinger, Lucy5/20/18711/6/192654 Y. 7M. 16D.Wife of Ezra Denlinger
Denlinger, Ezra4/5/18691/31/1943 Husband of Jennie
Row 6
Landes, Norman Lee 9/26/1929 INFANT, Son of Wm. & Eva (Grantt) Landes (see Data Source #2)
(Royer) 10/20/1885 Infant Son of W. & H. Royer
(Landes)10/25/188110/27/18812 D.Infant Son of ?. & L. Landes, Corner of headstone chipped off.
Landes, Lucinda7/2/18563/15/1942 Wife of William Landes (see Data Source #2)
Landes, William7/17/185012/21/1923 Same type of stone and layout as Lucinda Landes.
Coffman, Bessie3/3/18999/30/1961  
Coffman, Elmer3/16/18929/5/1916 Same type of stone and layout as Bessie Coffman.
Ullery, Mary E.18311912 MOTHER
Ullery, Aaron18291893 FATHER
Garber, Vernon
    Ida May
    Bertha
1883
1886
1895
1945
1908
1983
 Ida is wife # 1 & Bertha wife # 2
Klepinger, John
    Maranda
1846
1852
1926
1934
  
(Denlinger), Sarah1/18/18134/30/187663 Y. 3 M. 12 D.Wife of John Denlinger, Dates verified in Cemetery Records of Montgomery Co., OH Vol. 1 at the Dayton, OH Library
(Denlinger) 4/2?/18505 D.Infant daughter of J. & S. Denlinger, Date looks like it may read 4/29/1850
Denlinger, John 6/6/188676 Y. 11 M. 22 D. 
(Denlinger), Henry 11/22/1853UnreadableSon of J. & S. Denlinger
(Denlinger), Sadie3/4/19007/10/1900 DAU. of M. & A. Denlinger
(Denlinger), Martha4/11/18687/20/18?8 DAU. of J. M. & S. Denlinger, Death year may be 1868
(Denlinger), Edward 1/23/18802 Y. 8 M. 10 D.Son of J. M. & S. Denlinger died Aged
(Denlinger), Ames 8/21/18761 Y. 3 M. 22 D.Son of J. M. & S. Denlinger died Aged
(Denlinger), Mary C. 2/11/188013 Y. 11 M. 5 D.DAU. of J. M. & S. Denlinger
Denlinger, John M.
    Susan
1838
1841
1918
1920
 HIS WIFE
Denlinger, Martha Ann
    Sarah Elizabeth
1891
1902
1918
1918
 Daughters of Joseph and Hettie Denlinger
Denlinger, Joseph D.
    Hettie
1864
1869
1940
1940
  
(Denlinger), Emerson C.12/5/192012/6/1920 Son of Noah & Millie Denlinger
(Denlinger) 10/24/1922 Infant Son of Noah & Millie Denlinger
(Denlinger) 1/26/1926 Infant Son of Noah & Millie Denlinger
(Denlinger) 12/9/1924 Infant Son of Roy & Ada Denlinger
Row 7
Headstone #1   Stone is small & unreadable
Drake, Sarah A.18401928 Wife of L. C. Ehrstine
Drake, Samuel P.5/25/18403/14/1909  
(Thomas), Mary 5/15/192884Y. 10D.Wife of John B. Thomas
Thomas, John B. 2/22/189639Y. 3M. 2D. 
Lakin, J. Frank18631942  
Lakin, Ida S.11/1/186411/28/1914  
Evans, Howard M.
    Susie W.
1866
1872
1946
1907
  
Willard E. 1905 Only information on a small stone
Wampler, Sarah7/20/18304/30/1887  
Wampler, David9/13/18217/11/1887  
(Wampler), Daniel S.7/8/18897/28/188920D.Infant Son of M. & M. E. Wampler
Wampler, Anna E.
    Emma J.
1857
1860
1906
1924
 Stone has GARBER in small letters above WAMPLER in large letters
Wampler, Mary E.18621910 NEE Stoner
Wampler, Maud L.18851934  
Wampler, Moses18561939 FATHER
(Bashor), Loretta L. A.10/16/18761/23/189720Y. 3M. 7D.DAU. of W.A. & H.P. Bashor
(Bashor), Dora A. N.12/12/18784/20/189718Y. 4M. 8D.DAU. of W.A. & H.P. Bashor
Bashor, W. A.1849190758Y. 2M. 8D.FATHER
Chitwood, Herbert19011902  
Bashor, Charlie R.18851908  
Yount, George W.
    Mary E.
1850
1854
1922
1934
71Y.
79Y.
FATHER-MOTHER
Deeter, Jacob M.
    Vinnie E.
9/14/1875
3/6/1879
6/21/1938
8/22/1922
62Y. 9M. 7D.
43Y. 5M. 16D.
FATHER
MOTHER
Denlinger, Dorthy M.19111927 Daughter of Moses and Cora Denlinger
Denlinger, Moses
    Cora M.
1869
1873
1950
1942
  
Row 8
Headstone #1   Stone is small & unreadable
Marsh, Irving18441893  
Marsh, Ora18??1895 Date looks like it is 1876-1895, Headstone looks homemade from poured concrete
Marsh, Susannah H.18251897  
Marsh, William18181901  
Montgomery, Owen
    Lydia A.
1848
1848
1934
1888
 FATHER
MOTHER
(Montgomery), David E. 8/23/18913Y. 8M. ??D.Son of O. & L. A. Montgomery, Maybe 10 days
(Montgomery), William8/16/1903 25D.Infant Son of Owen & Ellen Montgomery Aged 25DS.
Montgomery, Ellen18671946 2nd Wife of Owen Montgomery
Flath, Bertha A.1/7/18821/1/191229Y. 11M. 25D.MOTHER - Daughter of Owen & Lydia Montgomery
Denlinger, Israel
    Mary A.
1840
1844
1917
1930
  
(Garber), Mary A. 1/29/189780Y. 11M. 7D.Wife of Joseph Garber
Garber, Joseph 5/26/189379Y. 13D. 
Fifer, Jesse C.
    Ella K.
3/7/1867
11/3/1863
1/7/1901
1/2/1957
  
Holsinger, Ira W.
    Carrie
1880-1961
1884-1969
   
Garber, Pearlie11/12/18945/9/1903 daughter of Philip and Emma Garber
Garber, Joseph2/16/18874/25/1914 son of Philip and Emma Garber
Garber, Philip W.
    Emma A.
7/15/1856
2/17/1859
5/15/1918
8/14/1920
 Philip is the son of Joseph and Mary A. (Wampler) Garber
Denlinger, Everet R.19061907 son of Elwood & Nancy Denlinger
(Denlinger), Velma I.1/11/19126/6/1912 Dau. of E. & N. Denlinger, Elwood & Nancy Denlinger
(Denlinger), Lula M.4/1/19138/8/1913 Dau. of E. & N. Denlinger, Elwood & Nancy Denlinger
(Denlinger), Viola E. 1910 Dau. of V. & M. Denlinger
Denlinger, Vernon
    Mina B.
1872
1872
1957
1968
 FATHER
MOTHER
Buechly, Noah
    Clara
1869
1881
1948
1948
  
Wenger, Ezra18821949  
Garber, Earl
    Sallie
1879
1881
1975
1972
  
Garber, Donald Lee19411951 Son of Glen & Louise Garber
Garber, Glen
    Louise
1914
1917
1987
1966
  
Row 9
Webster, Clarence L.18891889  
Webster, George C.18851895  
Webster, Susan A.18551897  
Webster, Henry P.18481905  
Webster, James R.18801958  
Dixon, Mary Ellen18931968  
(Filbrun), Lydia5/5/18277/25/191386Y. 2M. 10D.Wife of Joseph Filbrun
Filbrun, Joseph 8/1/188956Y. 10M. 9D. 
(Filbrun), Sarah A. 1/23/189337Y. 4M. 8D.Wife of Henry H. Filbrun
Filbrun, Henry H.12/25/185310/10/192066Y. 9M. 15D.FATHER
Filbrun, Mary A.7/20/18725/5/192754Y. 9M. 15D.Wife of Henry Filbrun, MOTHER
Filbrun, Jesse E.
    Anna M.
1881
1883
1929
1967
 GONE HOME
(Filbrun), Henry B.3/17/19196/27/19193M. 10D.Infant Son of J. E. & A. M. Filbrun
(Filbrun), Naomi K. 19064M. 19D.Infant of J. E. & A. M. Filbrun
(Denlinger) 1/4/18952D.Infant Dau. of D. F. & R. Denlinger
(Denlinger), Rosella 5/17/189525Y. 7M. 28D.Wife of D. F. Denlinger
Denlinger, Daniel F.Allie M.1867187119441941  
(Denlinger)2/7/190?2/7/190? Infant Son of D. F. & A. M. Denlinger, Looks like the year may be 1903
(Denlinger)2/10/19042/10/1904 Infants Twin Dau. of D. F. & A. M. Denlinger
(Denlinger)3/8/19053/18/190510D.Infant Son of D. F. & A. M. Denlinger
(Denlinger)1/6/19091/6/1909 Infant Son of D. F. & A. M. Denlinger
Headstone #22   Stone is small & unreadable
Denlinger, Perry
    Dora B.
1871
1874
1905
1957
  
Denlinger, Isaac
    Diannah
3/2/1836
12/17/1837
11/4/1910
11/11/1914
74Y. 8M. 2D.
76Y. 10M. 24D.
His Wife
Denlinger, Aaron C.
    Sarah
1871
1874
1949
1963
  
(Denlinger), Fern Evelyn 19176M.Dau. of A. & B. D. Denlinger
Kimmel, Hobart Dale 1949 Baby
Kimmel, Charles Ed 1955 Baby
Peeling, Henry
    Susanna
1842
1844
1933
1929
 FATHER
MOTHER
Erbaugh, Samuel P.
    Mary E.
186118581943
1943
  
Row 10
(Lambert), Cora B 9/25/188915Y. 8M. 24D.Dau. of F. & S. Lambert
Hyre, Moses3/26/181910/27/189273Y. 7M. 1D. 
(Hyre), Rebecca7/8/18251/31/191488Y. 6M. 23D.Wife of Moses Hyre
(Hyre), Otho18921892 Son of S. & L. G. Hyre
(Hyre), Ruth18961896 Dau of S. & L. G. Hyre
(Hyre), Isabel18941897 Dau of S. & L. G. Hyre
Hyre, AmosMary A.1846184319191919  
Hyre, Jennie A.
    Orpha M.
1869
1889
1956
1980
 SISTER
Minnick, Sarah18491921 MOTHER
Minnich, Jacob K.18401903 FATHER
(Stone), Emma11/30/18662/23/189932Y. 2M. 23D.Wife of M. L. Stone MOTHER
Stone, Milton L.18611942  
(Lair), Lureda Mae 1935 Dau of E. A. & N. V. Lair
Beeghley, Jerome A.18861909  
Hyre, Emma D.18851945 MOTHER - Emma was married to Jerome A. Beeghley & then to Edwin E. Hyre
Milyard, Earl E. 12/17/1919 Infant Son of C. A. & B. E. Milyard
Milyard, Raymond C.9/1/19219/4/1921 Infant Son of C. A. & B. E. Milyard
Neher, Cornelius18581926  
Deeter, Sarah J.18611941  
Petry, Clara B.18781944  
Denlinger, Benjamin
    Mary Kathryn
1859
1862
1949
1954
  
(Miller) 1930 Inf. Dau Forest Miller’s
Denlinger, Elwood
    Nancy
1878
1879
1963
1961
  
Denlinger, Ferril A.
    Leona M.
1910
1908
1971
1998
  
Row 11
Wetzel, Opal H.
    Chester P.
1903
1903
1997
1984
  
(Thompson)   Infant Son of B. & M. E. Thompson, No more data on stone
(Flora), Clifford V.8/21/191112/17/1911 Son of Amos & Mary Flora
Montgomery, Rebecca Ann19122000  
Montgomery, Della KGeorge H.1880187819661953  
Driver, Susan F.18561926 MOTHER
Driver, Jacob H.3/10/18487/5/189749Y. 3M. 25D. 
Driver, Harry C.18911907  
Headstone #9   Small & unreadable
Denlinger, Catherine
    Samuel
1854
1846
1937
1903
 MOTHER
FATHER
(Spahr), Mary I.18901927 Wife of J. A. Spahr - Daughter of Samuel & Catherine Denlinger
Black, Rosa E.18841971  
Filbrun, Nora Ann19011929 MOTHER
Burns, Robert W. Jr.11/16/193412/18/1954 OUR SON
S. D.   Only info on a small stone
Garber, Lee R.
    Ada F.
1897
1902
1977
1982
  
Garber, Charles18991970  
Denlinger, Karl V.4/15/194012/4/1966 HUSBAND
Denlinger, Ralph H.
    Mary M.
1899
1900
1988
1989
 FATHER
MOTHER
Row 12
Orndoff, Louise F.
    Joseph L.
1910
1906
1987
1993
  
Bowers, Louise A. 10/12/1916 No more data
Yoder, Sarah
    Allen J.
1904
1907
1968
2001
  
(Montgomery), Ruth T. 1915 DAU. of G. H. & D. K. Montgomery
(Montgomery), Wilbur H.12/30/19043/6/1905 Son of G. H. & D. K. Montgomery
(Montgomery)11/15/190311/25/1903 Infant of G. H. & D. K. Montgomery
(Montgomery), Daniel. P.9/13/190710/13/1907 Son of G. H. & D. K. Montgomery
(Montgomery), Earl R.1/24/19082/18/1908 Son of G. H. & D. K. Montgomery
(Montgomery), Mabel V.7/30/19109/12/1910 DAU. of G. H. & D. K. Montgomery
Marsh, Sarah J.18491924 MOTHER
Marsh, John18421906 FATHER
Yoder, Harry A.
    Gladys R.
    Glenn E.
    Kenneth E.
Eller, Geraldine "Jerri"
1897
1895
1923
1920
10/3/1925
1952
1952
1925
1920
1/5/1988
  
Yoder, Ruth L.
    Jesse
1908
1902
1933
1981
  
(Hyre), Robert Lee19371944 Son of Clifford & Mae Hyre
Filbrun, Floyd
    Mary E.
1908
1913
No date
No date
  
Garber, Ira10/12/18936/12/1988  
Row 13
(Wray), Orville6/22/19077/6/1907 Son of P. H. & L. F. Wray
(Wray)5/7/19065/7/1906 Infant Son of P. H. & L. F. Wray
(Wray), Alfred8/22/191111/27/1911 Son of P. H. & L. F. Wray
Wray, Lula F. Montgomery2/19/18808/31/1971  
Montgomery, Myrtle L.18821968  
Montgomery), Ethel C.3/29/190110/8/1904 DAU. of P. N. & S. S. Montgomery
(Montgomery), Bettie B.9/5/18997/6/1910 DAU. of P. N. & S. S. Montgomery
Montgomery, William P.18841922  
Montgomery, Peter N.
    Sarah S.
1853
1856
1943
1953
  
(Montgomery), Beulah Mae 2/10/19312D.Inf. Dau. of A. O. Montgomery D.
Montgomery, Albert O.
    Beulah M.
    Leona D.
1886
1896
1933
1931
2001
  
Montgomery, David M.19271966 FATHER
(Silvers), Marlene  10M. 16D.DAU. of Arthur & Edith Silvers
Miller, Charles H.
Ella F.
1880
1881
1945
1954
 FATHER
MOTHER
Huffman, Ethel May
    John T.
    Margaret E.
1908
1905
1913
1956
1972
1972
  
Row 14 - Note: First two headstones are out of line (offset) from the rest of the row.
Derringer, Carl W.19101914  
Derringer, Jacob6/11/186212/6/1924  
A. D.   Small Stone, No more readable information
Marsh, James18471926  
(Thomas), Mervin H.10/11/191412/7/1914 Son of Wm. & Mazy Thomas
(Thomas), Albert Wm.2/19/191211/11/1915 Son of Wm. & Mazy Thomas
Royer, Anna
    Issac
7/21/1857
3/12/1857
1/14/1954
7/5/1940
96Y. 5M. 23D.
83Y. 3M. 23D.
 
Coffman, Ellen
    Allen
1858
1858
1936
1937
  
Royer, Harriet
    William
1855
1855
1939
1938
  
Hyre, Mary S.
    Jesse W.
1908
1906
2000
1980
  
Landis, Esther E.
    Homer A.
1882
1881
1963
1950
  
Denlinger, Emma E.
    Paul R.
1903
1903
1998
1976
  
Row 15
Derringer, Hamilton S.19071987  
(Garber) 1/22/44 Inf. DAUG. R.& R. Garber, No century information
(Garber) 1/30/1933 Infant Twin Sons of R. & H. Garber
(Garber), Hazel I. 1/31/193327Y. 17D.Wife of Raymond Garber
(Garber), Lizzie10/28/18806/9/191635Y. 7M. 6D.Wife of Milton Garber
Garber, Milton18791958  
(Graybill), Anna 9/23/193251Y. 21D.Wife of Irven Graybill
Denlinger, Catherine R.
    Emanuel M.
7/22/1894
11/17/1893
7/3/1979
6/16/1952
84Y. 11M. 11D.
58Y. 6M. 29D.
 
Denlinger, Anna M.
    E. Howard
1928
1926
No date
1963
  
Denlinger, Clara E.
    Lawrence W.
1902
1898
1978
1976
  
Row 16 - Note: First three headstones are out of line (offset) from the rest of the row.
Frazee, Lydia Ann18621920 MOTHER
Derringer, Allie L.3/25/18857/7/1960  
Good, David P.19181926  
Devilbiss, Evangeline18611939 MOTHER
Good, Minnie A.18821957  
Good, Reuben7/12/188112/6/1941  
Urmey, Bertha
    George W.
1881
1880
1954
1918
 MOTHER
FATHER
Good, Cora L.6/11/19291/27/1958  
Marsh, David W.18901970  
Good, Margaret H.18901972  
Coffman, Emma D.
    Clarence
1890
1888
1976
1975
  
Holsinger, Violet E.
    Glenn V.
1915
1911
2000
1994
 MOTHER, Married 10/17/1936
FATHER
Flora, Mary Kathryn
    Myrl Jacob
1920
1919
1987
1989
  
Bayer, Ida Mae
    Walter B.
1921
1921
1992
No date
  
Row 17
Hobbs, Barbara Joan1933193410M. 9D. 
Hobbs, Robert L.1/4/19041/20/1948  
Hobbs, Bernice M.6/5/191012/25/1996  
Hull, Lucy M.
    David R.
1/10/1922
6/9/1921
1/14/1999
10/6/1999